Roster

As with the historical geschwader, virtual JG 1 is composed of a GeschwaderStab (wing command) leading three semi-autonomous Jagdgruppen (fighter groups). Each Jagdgruppe handles its own day-to-day operations, relying on the GeschwaderStab for administrative purposes. Within each Jagdgruppe are three Jagdstaffeln (fighter squadrons).


Stab

Alfred Klaiber · Commanding
Karl (Britchot) Heiberger · Executive Officer

I. Gruppe

Baron von Faehig · Gruppe Commander
Hans (Foker) von Eichenwald · Gruppe Executive Officer
Peter (Sipi) Pfeil · Gruppe Technical Officer

1. Staffel

Thomas Lahm · Staffel Commander
Stefan (Steewe) Schwarz · Staffel Executive Officer
Georg Nechy · Element Leader
Georg Walarik · Flight Leader
Roland Deschain · Wingman

2. Staffel

Otto (Ataribaby) Fiedler · Wingman

3.(JaBo) Staffel

Martin Weiss · Senior NCO
Wilhelm Madvlk · Wingman

II. Gruppe

Heinz (Moxy) Schulte · Gruppe Commander
Richard (Vonrd) Ausweichen · Gruppe Executive Officer
Erich (Jester) Barton · Gruppe Technical Officer
Heinrich (Maus) Maushake · Gruppe Officer on Staff

4. Staffel

Heinrich Wolf · Staffel Commander
Klaus (DrunkenJedi) Vogel · Wingman
Gustav (Boslandschap) Greif · Staffel Executive Officer
Lothar Loopy · Wingman
Matthäus Erhardt · Senior NCO
Gottfried (McDonnell) von Banfield · Wingman
Peter Pragr · Senior NCO
Franz (Broadsword) Stigler · Wingman
Attila (Etzel) Reinhard · Flight Leader
Johann Walker · Wingman
Carl Wolf · Gunner / Wingman

5. Staffel

Helmut Lipfert · Staffel Commander
Seow H.Q. Badger · Wingman
Erich (Razwald) Vogel · Staffel Executive Officer
Bruno (BernTeas) Stachel · Wingman
Ernst (Stuka) Hess · Senior NCO
Günter (Witt) Wittmann · Wingman
Heinrich (ScorchedBeans) Freund · Element Leader
Nicholas Noël · Wingman

6. Staffel

Werner (danudet) Kliegmann · Staffel Commander
Thadeaus (Ted) Tripp · Wingman
Bruno (Vik) Vikner · Element Leader
Beate (LadyBrit) Köstlin · Gunner / Wingman
Ferdinand (Ferd) Labroisse · Staffel Executive Officer
Lothar (GenMarkof) von Zudet · Element Leader
Ernst (AngryGoat) Kessler · Wingman

III. Gruppe


7. Staffel

Wilhelm (Willy) Lagermann · Gruppe Commander / Staffel Commander
Richard (gunman) Lattak · Senior NCO
Hans von (D3JAVU) Deutschbrod · Senior NCO
Max Focus · Wingman
Fritz Hroznýš · Gruppe Executive Officer
Loch von Littau · Gruppe Technical Officer

8. Staffel


9. Staffel